• Educational and training experience covering capital markets and investments management, development of field knowledge, analytical approach, and fundamental analysis skills in solving advanced problems in asset management
• Gaining valuable experience in the relevant field by working on practical tasks;
• Opportunities for growth and gaining practical knowledge.
Are you ready to join to gain real work experience?
Join our dynamic team of highly skilled professionals, and have the opportunity to acquire the most in-demand innovation and skills in the finance sector. You will participate in daily real work processes to develop both your professional and personal skills and gain practical experience.
We invite all new graduates who completed their Bachelor's, Master's, or MBA degrees in 2022 and 2023, as well as students in their 3rd and 4th year of Bachelor's degree and Master's or MBA programs with high academic achievements, to join this program.
- Must be fluent in both Azerbaijani and English (knowledge of additional languages is an advantage).
- Proficiency in MS Office programs, especially Excel and PowerPoint, is essential (ability to work with other programs is an advantage).
Eligible candidates will be invited to participate in a test related to the field, a group discussion, and an individual interview session. More detailed information about these stages will be provided individually to the candidates.
You will be able to choose one of the below departments: