Tender announcement (06.03.2019)
State Oil Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SOFAZ)
for the following lot
Lot 1: Procurement of information technologies governance audit services in SOFAZ;
SOFAZ is a state entity established in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, dated 29 December 1999, N 240. The information on SOFAZ can be found at the website http://www.oilfund.az.
In accordance with the Law on Public Procurements of the Republic of Azerbaijan the subject of the open tender is the procurement of goods, work and services for SOFAZ.
Tender procedures will start with the opening of tender proposals (packages) on 26 April 2019, at 10:00 local time, in SOFAZ at the address Baku city, Nizami district, Heydar Aliyev avenue 165.
Documents required to be submitted for the participation in tender:
• Application for participation in tender;
• Full name, legal status, country of registration and requisites of a contractor;
• Information on professional qualifications of a contractor;
• Tender proposal (submitted together with bid security (bank guarantee) in the amount of 1 percent of tender proposal price);
• Bank statement on financial state of a contractor during the last one year;
Documents required from contractors should be submitted via fax, e-mail or ordinary post not later than05 April 2019,at 18:00 local time, and tender proposals should be submitted in signed and sealed double envelope, with each lot in a separate envelope, not later than 25 April, 2019, at 18:00 local timeto SOFAZ at the address 165 Heydar Aliyev avenue, Nizami district, AZ1029, Baku city.
Tender Bidding Documents have been produced in Azerbaijani.
Tender participation fee has been set in the amount of 100 (one hundred) AZN manat, or 58.82 (fifty eight, 82) USD, or 51.97 (fifty one, 97) EUR for Lot 1 Tender Bidding Documents will be presented to contractors participating in the tender after the mentioned tender participation fee for relevant lot is paid to the bank account below: