STATE OIL FUND OF THE REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN
"Investing in Our Future" Professional Development Program
Take your first step toward a successful investment career with us!
The "Investing in Our Future" Professional Development Program, organized by the State Oil Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SOFAZ), is specifically designed for female undergraduate students in their final year who aim to build a career in the investment sector. This program seeks to enhance participants' knowledge, provide targeted career guidance, and strengthen their personal and professional skills under the mentorship of SOFAZ experts.
Throughout the two-month program, students will participate in tailored professional training sessions and engage in regular interactions with industry experts. Additionally, participants will gain practical experience by getting involved in real-world investment processes and enhancing their individual skills through mentorship.
Eligibility Criteria:
• Education: Must be a senior undergraduate student majoring in Finance, Economics, Applied Mathematics, Mathematics, or Business Administration.
• Interest and Motivation: Demonstrated enthusiasm and motivation to build a career in the investment and finance sector.
• Academic Performance: Minimum GPA of 90/100 or equivalent.
• Motivation Video: Submission of a short motivation video (maximum 3 minutes, in Azerbaijani).
• Language Proficiency: Minimum English proficiency level of B2.
Selection Timeline: